news-en

UMS19 ended with the return of an Italian to the podium! (Press release)

Official UMS19 press release link

Official UMS19 Starting list – Single Stage

NAME SURNAME COUNTRY BIB MOTTO
JOÃO OLIVEIRA Portugal 1 KKK
LIZ BAUER United States 2 LET ME GO TO THE OCEAN
ENZO MARIA CAPORASO Italy 3 NON CE LA FACCIO PIÙ NON ESISTE
PAOLO BUCCI Italy 4
PETER TORJUSSEN Denmark 5
PER REE Denmark 6 VENI, VIDI, VICI!
MATTEO PAPINI Italy 7
PIETRO DE MARCHI Italy 8
FULVIO MONEGHINI Italy 9
GIANLUIGI DI VATTIMO Italy 10 GIANLUIGI E LA GARRA
ILARIO SIMONETTA Italy 11 IF YOU WOKE UP WITHOUT A GOAL GO BACK TO SLEEP
SEBASTIANO SCARLATA Italy 12
JEAN-LOUIS VALDERRAMA France 13
GIROLAMO CAPEZZERA Italy 14
CESARE MAURI Italy 15 CIAO BACC!
DANIEL HIEGEL France 16 GRAVIR LES SOMMETS POUR VAINCRE PARKINSON
MICHELE BERNASCONI Switzerland 17 GO VEGAN
JEAN-MICHEL DRÉAN France 18
ATTILA BADICS Hungary 19
ROMUALDO PISANO Italy 20 #FORZAEMOTIVAZIONE
MILAN SUMNY Czech Republic 21 SUMI RUNNING TEAM
PÉTER TOLDI Hungary 22 KAMZIK
REIZEL COLLADO Philippines 23
ROBERTO CASONI Italy 24
MICHELE ZOCCO Italy 25 ZOCK’N’ROLL
KIMBERLY BUDZIK United States 26
JAN MULLER Netherlands 27
CARSTEN FRIIS Denmark 28
MASSIMILIANO FAGOTTO Italy 29
MICHAL CINCIALA Czech Republic 30 NORSEMAN
PRISCA RUSMAN-VIS Netherlands 31
TRISTAN LACHEREST France 32
GIUSEPPE MATTEUCCI Italy 33
FRANCESCO MAGNAVACCHI Italy 34
MICHELANGELO COSTANZO Italy 36
PETR VÁLEK Czech Republic 37
AGOSTINO MARESCA Italy 38
ALISIA CALDERONE Italy 39
MASSIMO CIANI Italy 40
ELENA FABIANI Italy 41
CHRISTOPHE HILLAIRE France 42
PHILIPPE ROSSET Switzerland 43
DAMIANO ARDAGNA Italy 44
MICHELE BASCHIERI Italy 45
MATTEO CERONI Italy 46
GIUSEPPE CIALDINI Italy 47
GENNY BATTAGLIA Italy 49
ANGELO CISLAGHI Italy 50
HENDRA WIJAYA Indonesia 51
FABRIZIO PAVONE Italy 52
MASSIMO SINIGAGLIA Italy 53
DOMENICO BARBALACE Italy 54
ALBERTO COLOSIMO Italy 55 HUSZAR
PATRICH TOGNONI Italy 56
NICOLANGELO D’AVANZO Italy 57
FRANCESCO CANNITO Italy 59
DANIELE DRAGO Italy 60
DANIELE ROLLO Italy 61
CRISTIANO ROLLO Italy 62
DAVID VAN DEN BOSSCHE Belgium 63
PIERGIUSEPPE MONEGATO Italy 64
LAJOS SZUCS Hungary 65
AGNESE CASU Italy 66
FLAVIO SORTINO Italy 69 CARPE DIEM
DELIA COSTANTINI Italy 99 #azioneseiaprileduemila
DAVIDE GENTILE Italy 100 VIVA LA VIDA!
ANJA HAV THOMSEN Isle of Man 118 COMITATO 8 OTTOBRE 2001
MARCO CONTI Italy 6.5.00 L’INIZIO DI UNA NUOVA VITA
DAVIDE MONTUORI Italy 903 SUPERARE SE STESSI È ESSERE FORTI
VINCENZO SANTILLO Italy 1216 #KMMAITANT
DANIELE CAMANA – BARBANERA Italy 1513 CORRERE È COME VOLARE
DANIELE ALIMONTI – JUAN Italy 1609,34 FLY HIGH DARING 2 FAIL
ANTONIO CALABRESE Italy 2311 INSANE RUNNER IN ACTION

Official UMS19 Starting list – Relay

Name Surname Country BIB MOTTO
MASSIMO TAGLIAFERRI ITA 1 BERG TEAM
DAVIDE ANSALDO ITA 1 BERG TEAM
ERNESTO CIRAVEGNA ITA 1 BERG TEAM
GIUSEPPE SQUILLACE ITA 1 BERG TEAM
ANGELO PANUCCI ITA 1 BERG TEAM
LUCIO BORDIN ITA 2 LE ROSSE SHOCK
GIANLUCA ZACCHETTI ITA 2 LE ROSSE SHOCK
MARIAROSARIA LA RANA ITA 2 LE ROSSE SHOCK
IVANO PAPETTI ITA 2 LE ROSSE SHOCK
LIA TUFANO ITA 2 LE ROSSE SHOCK
ANNAMARIA RIZZI ITA 3 LE ROSSE CTE
MICHELE ROMANO ITA 3 LE ROSSE CTE
CARLO BRAMANI ITA 3 LE ROSSE CTE
EMILIANO SACCHI ITA 3 LE ROSSE CTE
MASSIMO TAMAGNO ITA 3 LE ROSSE CTE
ELEONORA CORRADINI ITA 4 LE ROSSE 112
MAURIZIO SANGALLI ITA 4 LE ROSSE 112
ENRICO BRUNO LATINI ITA 4 LE ROSSE 112
DANIELA GIULIANI ITA 4 LE ROSSE 112
PIERLUIGI POZZALI ITA 4 LE ROSSE 112
ENRICO CALCAGNO ITA 5 I DISAGIATI DELLA UMS
FRANCESCA CALCAGNO ITA 5 I DISAGIATI DELLA UMS
ROBERTA BARNA SCANU ITA 5 I DISAGIATI DELLA UMS
ROBERTO SITZIA ITA 5 I DISAGIATI DELLA UMS
STEFANO AMEGLIO ITA 5 I DISAGIATI DELLA UMS
ELENA POLA ITA 6 ACIDO GALATTICO
GABRIELLA REPETTO ITA 6 ACIDO GALATTICO
DANIELE CAVALLINO ITA 6 ACIDO GALATTICO
FRANCESCA FERRARO ITA 6 ACIDO GALATTICO
ESTER BRUZZONE ITA 6 ACIDO GALATTICO
LUCA PESCE ITA 7 TEAM MARTÌN 10ZEROUNO
LUCA PESCE ITA 7 TEAM MARTÌN 10ZEROUNO
ALESSIO ALFIER ITA 7 TEAM MARTÌN 10ZEROUNO
ALESSIO ALFIER ITA 7 TEAM MARTÌN 10ZEROUNO
UGO GAGGERO ITA 7 TEAM MARTÌN 10ZEROUNO
FABRIZIO COLELLA ITA 8 MONFERRATO TEAM
SIMONE BARCELLONA ITA 8 MONFERRATO TEAM
BENIAMINO CHIEREGHIN ITA 8 MONFERRATO TEAM
IVO CABRINO ITA 8 MONFERRATO TEAM
MARCO BERGAMINI ITA 8 MONFERRATO TEAM
BEATRICE RUGGERI ITA 9 VEGAN RUNNERS
ANTONIO DI MANNO ITA 9 VEGAN RUNNERS
DENIS COMPER ITA 9 VEGAN RUNNERS
DOMENICO FORNACCIA ITA 9 VEGAN RUNNERS
MANUEL COMANDINI ITA 9 VEGAN RUNNERS
DAVIDE GIRIBALDI ITA 10 ASD RUNRIVIERARUN NO LIMITS
DAVIDE ZUNINO ITA 10 ASD RUNRIVIERARUN NO LIMITS
ROBERTO BIANCHIN ITA 10 ASD RUNRIVIERARUN NO LIMITS
ADRIANO BERTANO ITA 10 ASD RUNRIVIERARUN NO LIMITS
DANIELE AUGUSTONI ITA 10 ASD RUNRIVIERARUN NO LIMITS
ROCCO MASSARO ITA 11 PERFETTI SCONOSCIUTI
ANDREA CORONATA ITA 11 PERFETTI SCONOSCIUTI
MASSIMO CAVANNA ITA 11 PERFETTI SCONOSCIUTI
PAOLA CORINI ITA 11 PERFETTI SCONOSCIUTI
ELENA PATRUCCO ITA 11 PERFETTI SCONOSCIUTI

PAY ATTENTION – LOANO CHECKPOINT MOVED TO BORGHETTO S.S.

PAY ATTENTION

For safety reasons we moved the Loano Checkpoint to Borghetto Santo Spirito, just 2km after.

browse the roadbook for detailed instructions

ULTRA DEL TURCHINO MAXIMUM NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

PAY ATTENTION

Ultra del Turchino maximum number of runners admitted fixed at 65 headcount.

UMS18 THE MEDALS!

Impossible Target & MYRUN by Remo Migliorini together to reward with these medals, like real jewels all finishers of UdT, UMS Relay and UMS285

UMS18 is approaching, we’re getting closer!

The Pre-Race meeting will be held on 27h April at Palazzina Appiani – Milan – Viale della Repubblica Cisalpina
in the heart of Parco Sempione – show on map

Impossible Target is proud and grateful for the recognition that the Municipality of Milan wanted to give to UMS18 athletes , granting the availability of this exclusive location, temple of the Milanese athletics and underlining the internationality that the event has gained.

The program includes:

  • 15.30 PM Italian Briefing ??
  • 16:30 PM English Briefing ??
  • 17:30 PM Race Bib Ceremony ?

We will follow everything on our social channels, to make you live with us and all our ULTRA heroes every step of this unique and exciting race!

ULTRA MILANO SANREMO 2018 FIRST RELAY RUNNERS

Here are the first official Relay runners of Ultramilano-Sanremo 2018!
Registrations still open at www.ultramilanosanremo.it

Feel free – 1 – Ercole Lamanna

Feel free – 2 – Paola Coccato

Feel free – 3 – Folco Terzani

Feel free – 4 – Sara Maria Enge

Feel free – 5 – Paola Gabriella Corini

Ultra Marathon Dianese – 1 – Paolo Bottino

Ultra Marathon Dianese – 2 – Cosimo Borghese

Ultra Marathon Dianese – 3 – Alessio Revello

Ultra Marathon Dianese – 4 – Michele Calcagno

Ultra Marathon Dianese – 5 – Bruno Chieno

Tutti per Fabio – 1 – Mirela Hilaj

Tutti per Fabio – 2 – Ivano Papetti

Tutti per Fabio – 3 – Lia Tufano

Tutti per Fabio – 4 – Mirko Vitrani

Tutti per Fabio – 5 – Gianluca Zacchetti

Bergteam belincheteam – 1 – Giorgio Fiori

Bergteam belincheteam – 2 – Davide Ansaldo

Bergteam belincheteam – 3 – Ernesto Ciravegna

Bergteam belincheteam – 4 – Giuseppe Squillace

Bergteam belincheteam – 5 – Virginia Oliveri

Davanti a Moreno… – 1 – Stefania Naibo

Davanti a Moreno… – 2 – Nadia Pascon

Davanti a Moreno… – 3 – Angelo Alpago Ansaldo

Davanti a Moreno… – 4 – Giancluca Pellegrinelli

Davanti a Moreno… – 5 – Stefano Toffoli

2018 edition

See you next year,  28th April 2018 ! BE ULTRA!

Results

Discover the 2017 edition results.

Single stage

Relay